Nesuto Chippendale Aparthotel

47 - 49 Chippen Street, Chippendale, Chippendale, Sydney, Australia - Close to universities
7.7/10 · 680 reviews

Located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the White Rabbit Gallery, the 4-star Nesuto Chippendale Aparthotel Sydney features a sundeck and a golf course. This Sydney hotel lies in Chippendale, known for its converted warehouses and cutting-edge creative scene, 2.1 km from such cultural sights as the federally operated Australian National Maritime Museum.

Location

The Powerhouse Museum is a stone's throw from the hotel, while Cleveland St at Beaumont St bus stop is only 5 minutes' walk away. Guests can visit Prince Alfred Park, which is a mere 450 metres away, and the deco Anzac Memorial which is within a 2-km distance of the Nesuto Chippendale Aparthotel Sydney. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Lake Northam, which is about a 5-minute drive away. Tumbalong City Park is just 1.7 km away, and Sydney Redfern train station is situated in close proximity to the property. Nesuto Chippendale Aparthotel also lies within 10 minutes' walk of Central Chalmers Street city rail.

Rooms

Facing the garden, some of the 37 rooms come with a flat-screen TV, and such essentials as central heating and an iron. Some rooms include a private bathroom. They offer bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower along with dryers and towels.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant Ester Restaurant is located fairly close to the Nesuto Chippendale Aparthotel.

Leisure & Activities

Active guests will enjoy a rooftop swimming pool, a fitness club provided on site.

Why choose Nesuto Chippendale Aparthotel Sydney

Select room
  • Fully equipped kitchen in apartments

  • Rooftop terrace and swimming pool

  • Central location near universities

  • High-speed WiFi access throughout property

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/26

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Golf course

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun terrace
  • Sauna

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 10:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 169 per night
Check-in 29 Aug 2026
Check-out 30 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Photos of Nesuto Chippendale Aparthotel Sydney

Location of Nesuto Chippendale Aparthotel Sydney

47 - 49 Chippen Street, Chippendale, Chippendale, Sydney, Australia

 -  Close to universities
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Nesuto Chippendale Aparthotel Sydney

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Sydney

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 169 per night
    Check-in 29 Aug 2026
    Check-out 30 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    29 Aug 2026
    30 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Nesuto Chippendale
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.